2006
Class S
Softball
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
First Round
1
Vinal Tech
Bye
@Thomaston
5/30, 2:00
16
Thomaston
15
17
Abbott Tech
0
(6)
@Litchfield
5/30, 4:00
8
Litchfield
10
25
Wheeler
0
@Gilbert
5/30, 4:00
9
Gilbert
13
24
Parish Hill
2
@St.Paul
5/30, 4:00
4
St.Paul
1
29
Sacred Heart
0
@Platt Tech
5/30, 4:00
13
Platt Tech
1
20
East Hampton
10
@Coginchaug
5/30, 4:00
5
Coginchaug
15
28
O'Brien
0
(5)
@St. Bernard
5/30, 4:00
12
St. Bernard
2
21
Old Lyme
0
2
Hale Ray
Bye
@Ellis Tech
5/30, 4:00
15
Ellis Tech
1
18
Somers
22
@Windham Tech
5/30, 4:00
7
Windham Tech
0
26
East Windsor
20
@Terryville
5/30, 4:00
10
Terryville
5
23
Shepaug
1
@Grasso Tech
5/30, 4:00
3
Grasso Tech
0
30
Trinity Cath.
26
(5)
@Portland
5/30, 4:00
14
Portland
11
19
Bolton
3
@Kaynor Tech
5/30, 4:00
6
Kaynor Tech
0
27
Derby
19
(5)
@Cheney Tech
5/30, 4:00
11
Cheney Tech
0
22
Wind.Locks
20
(5)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Second Round
@Vinal Tech
5/31, 4:00
1
Vinal Tech
0
16
Thomaston
3
@Litchfield
5/31, 4:00
8
Litchfield
7
9
Gilbert
0
@St.Paul
5/31, 4:00
4
St.Paul
2
20
East Hampton
0
@Coginchaug
5/31, 4:00
5
Coginchaug
6
12
St. Bernard
1
@Hale Ray
5/31, 4:00
2
Hale Ray
8
18
Somers
0
@Terryville
5/31, 4:00
26
East Windsor
1
10
Terryville
7
@Portland
5/31, 4:00
30
Trinity Cath.
1
14
Portland
0
@Wind.Locks
5/31, 4:00
27
Derby
0
22
Wind.Locks
3
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Quarters
@Plainville
6/5, 4:00
16
Thomaston
3
8
Litchfield
6
@UNH
6/6, 4:00
4
St.Paul
2
5
Coginchaug
3
@Windsor
6/5, 4:00
2
Hale Ray
2
10
Terryville
1
@West Haven
6/5, 7:00
30
Trinity Cath.
1
22
Wind.Locks
6
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Semis
@West Haven
6/8, 4:00
8
Litchfield
1
5
Coginchaug
9
@ECSU
6/6, 3:30
2
Hale Ray
5
22
Wind.Locks
4
(8)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Finals
@West Haven
6/11, 2:00
5
Coginchaug
1
2
Hale Ray
0
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Rankings
1
Vinal Tech
Record
: 16-1 (.941)
2
Hale Ray
Record
: 18-2 (.900)
3
Grasso Tech
Record
: 14-3 (.824)
4
St.Paul
Record
: 16-4 (.800)
5
Coginchaug
Record
: 15-5 (.750)
Tiebreaker:
Most Wins
6
Kaynor Tech
Record
: 12-4 (.750)
7
Windham Tech
Record
: 11-4 (.733)
8
Litchfield
Record
: 14-6 (.700)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
9
Gilbert
Record
: 14-6 (.700)
10
Terryville
Record
: 13-7 (.650)
11
Cheney Tech
Record
: 11-7 (.611)
12
St. Bernard
Record
: 12-8 (.600)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
13
Platt Tech
Record
: 12-8 (.600)
14
Portland
Record
: 11-8 (.579)
15
Ellis Tech
Record
: 10-8 (.556)
16
Thomaston
Record
: 11-9 (.550)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
17
Abbott Tech
Record
: 11-9 (.550)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
18
Somers
Record
: 11-9 (.550)
19
Bolton
Record
: 9-8 (.529)
20
East Hampton
Record
: 10-9 (.526)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
21
Old Lyme
Record
: 10-9 (.526)
22
Wind.Locks
Record
: 10-10 (.500)
Tiebreaker:
Most Wins
23
Shepaug
Record
: 10-10 (.500)
Tiebreaker:
Most Wins
24
Parish Hill
Record
: 8-8 (.500)
25
Wheeler
Record
: 8-11 (.421)
26
East Windsor
Record
: 7-10 (.412)
27
Derby
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
28
O'Brien
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
29
Sacred Heart
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
30
Trinity Cath.
Record
: 8-12 (.400)
Round to View:
1st
|
2nd
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings