2011 CLASS L CT HS FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS Change Division: LL | L | M | S
SCHOOL (Record) SEPT. 13-20 SEPT. 21-27 SEP.28-OCT. 4 OCT. 5-11 OCT. 12-18 OCT. 19-25 OCT.26-NOV.1 NOV. 2-8 NOV. 9-15 NOV. 16-22 NOV. 23-24
ATI (3-7-0)
Pts: For-175, Against-314
(17) Prince Tech
L 6-34
(24) at O'Brien Tech
L 30-34
(1) at Platt Tech
L 20-42
(8) Stamford Academy
W 34-14
(15) MCW United
W 27-14
(21) at Capital/Achievement
L 6-46
(28) at Cheney Tech
L 7-45
(5) Bullard Havens Tech
L 6-43
(12) Putnam
L 18-42
  (23) at Wilcox Tech
W 21-0
AVON (7-3-0)
Pts: For-246, Against-106
(16) at Stafford/East Windsor/Somers
W 30-7
(23) at Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman
L 21-26
(1) SMSA Coop
W 36-6
(6) Canton
W 31-0
(15) at Gilbert/Northwestern
L 8-20
(22) Granby/Canton
W 39-0
(29) at Housatonic Regional
W 17-14(2OT)
  (10) at Enfield
W 20-7

(14) at Ellington
L 5-14
at Fermi
(19) Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby
W 39-12
Corrected Score
 
BRISTOL CENTRAL (4-6-0)
Pts: For-234, Against-247
Home games at Muzzy Field, Bristol
(16) at Bulkeley
W 34-18
(24) Windsor
L 20-47
(2) at Farmington
L 13-38
(6)
W 39-0
(15) Wethersfield
W 25-6
at Muzzy Field
(21) at Maloney
L 21-53
(28) Middletown
L 12-29
  (11) E.O. Smith
W 42-14
(18) at Rocky Hill
L 14-21
(24) at Bristol Eastern
L 14-21
BRISTOL EASTERN (3-7-0)
Pts: For-122, Against-270
Home games at Muzzy Field, Bristol
(16) RHAM
L 24-28
(23) at Middletown
L 20-68
(1) Windsor
L 7-48
(8) at E.O. Smith
W 23-13
at Tolland Middle School
(15) Bulkeley
W 21-0
at Muzzy Field
(21) Farmington
L 0-41
(28) at Maloney
L 0-19
  (12) at Wethersfield
L 6-14
(17) Northwest Catholic
L 0-25
(24) Bristol Central
W 21-14
BUNNELL (8-2-0)
Pts: For-428, Against-257
(17) at Immaculate
W 46-21
(23) New Milford
W 46-13
(1) Oxford
W 55-20
(6) at Weston
W 28-7
(14) Pomperaug
W 34-21
(21) Brookfield
W 32-26
(28) at Bethel
L 46-56
(7) at Joel Barlow
W 43-20
(12) Newtown
L 48-54
  (24) at Stratford
W 50-19
CROSBY (1-9-0)
Pts: For-159, Against-372
(16) at Holy Cross
L 14-27
(24) St. Paul Catholic
W 41-21
(1) at Wolcott
L 14-40
(7) Watertown
L 0-20
(14) Sacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug
L 6-47
(21) at Seymour
L 14-35
(28) at Ansonia
L 6-42
(4) Wilby
L 6-48
(11) Derby
L 34-53
  (24) at Kennedy
L 24-39
DANIEL HAND (10-0-0)
Pts: For-366, Against-91
Home games at Strong Field, Surf Club, Madison
(16) Fairfield Prep
W 42-0
(24) at Lyman Hall
W 41-20
(30) at Amity
W 40-7
(6) at Cheshire
W 31-14
(15) Notre Dame-West Haven
W 24-14
(21) at Wilbur Cross
W 36-0
(28) West Haven
W 28-14
(4) East Haven
W 42-0
(11) Hamden
W 42-7
  (23) at Guilford
W 40-15
E.O. SMITH (2-8-0)
Pts: For-134, Against-252
(17) Farmington
L 7-21
(23) at Wethersfield
L 6-26
(1) at Hartford Public
L 12-33
(8) Bristol Eastern
L 13-23
at Tolland Middle School
(15) at East Hartford
L 0-33
at Cheney Tech
(22) Bulkeley
W 20-0
(29) at RHAM
L 6-14
(7) at
W 49-21
(11) at Bristol Central
L 14-42
  (23) Tolland
L 7-39
EAST LYME (4-6-0)
Pts: For-142, Against-223
  (24) Bacon Academy
W 14-2
(30) at St. Bernard
W 41-7
(7) Norwich Free Academy
L 11-26
(15) at New London
L 7-47
(21) Fitch
L 0-34
(28) Griswold/Wheeler
W 28-14
(5) at Woodstock Academy
W 27-18
(11) at Ledyard
L 0-27
(18) Sheehan
L 14-21
(24) Waterford
L 0-27
FARMINGTON (9-1-0)
Pts: For-298, Against-91
(17) at E.O. Smith
W 21-7
(23) Maloney
W 28-6
(2) Bristol Central
W 38-13
(8) at RHAM
W 16-6
(15)
W 41-0
(21) at Bristol Eastern
W 41-0
(28) Windsor
L 14-35
  (11) Bulkeley
W 50-6
(17) at Middletown
W 18-12
(24) at Plainville
W 31-6
FITCH (5-5-0)
Pts: For-231, Against-136
(16) at Plainfield
W 27-7
(23) Danbury
L 6-30
(30) Stonington
L 12-13
(7) Waterford
L 7-12
(15) Killingly
W 42-6
(21) at East Lyme
W 34-0
(28) New London
W 14-0
(4) Norwich Free Academy
L 28-38
(12) at Woodstock Academy
W 49-16
  (24) at Ledyard
L 12-14
GUILFORD (4-6-0)
Pts: For-254, Against-283
(16) East Haven
W 27-19
(24) West Haven
L 6-40
(30) at Sheehan
L 20-36
(6) at Branford
W 37-13
(14) at Shelton
L 12-17
(21) Hillhouse
L 0-40
(28) at Lyman Hall
W 54-14
(4) Jonathan Law
W 42-17
(10) at Foran
L 41-47(2OT)
  (23) Daniel Hand
L 15-40
HARTFORD PUBLIC (8-2-0)
Pts: For-257, Against-144
(16) at Maloney
W 27-22
(24) RHAM
W 22-8
(1) E.O. Smith
W 33-12
(7) at Windsor
L 0-46
(15) Manchester
W 27-6
(21) at Wethersfield
W 26-6
(29)
W 13-6
(5) at Bulkeley
W 34-0
(12) Middletown
L 21-26
  (24) at Weaver
W 54-12
HILLHOUSE (7-3-0)
Pts: For-357, Against-177
(16) North Haven
L 19-20
(23) Cheshire
L 6-30
(1) at Foran
W 50-26
(7) Lyman Hall
W 46-7
(14) Jonathan Law
W 46-7
(21) at Guilford
W 40-0
(28) at Xavier
L 7-35
(4) at Branford
W 41-20
(11) Sheehan
W 54-20
  (24) Wilbur Cross
W 48-12
KENNEDY (2-8-0)
Pts: For-159, Against-300
(16) at Wolcott
L 6-14
(23) at Wilby
L 0-36
(30) at Seymour
L 6-12(OT)
(7) Woodland
L 0-32
(13) Holy Cross
L 12-28
(20) at Sacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug
L 14-41
(29) St. Paul Catholic
W 29-14
(7) at Torrington
L 47-58
(11) at Naugatuck
L 6-41
  (24) Crosby
W 39-24
MALONEY (4-6-0)
Pts: For-216, Against-227
Home games at Falcon Field, Meriden
(16) Hartford Public
L 22-27
(23) at Farmington
L 6-28
(30) Middletown
L 13-47
(7) at Bulkeley
W 29-6
(14) Glastonbury
L 0-25
(21) Bristol Central
W 53-21
(28) Bristol Eastern
W 19-0
(7) at Windsor
L 6-33
(11) at
W 41-6
  (24) at Platt
L 27-34
MIDDLETOWN (6-4-0)
Pts: For-306, Against-219
(15)
W 45-0
(23) Bristol Eastern
W 68-20
(30) at Maloney
W 47-13
(6) Wethersfield
W 34-10
(15) at Hall
L 26-36
(21) at Windsor
L 13-41
(28) at Bristol Central
W 29-12
  (12) at Hartford Public
W 26-21
(17) Farmington
L 12-18
(24) Xavier
L 6-48
NAUGATUCK (6-4-0)
Pts: For-240, Against-245
(17) at East Longmeadow (MA)
W 34-15
(24) Derby
W 14-13
(1) at St. Paul Catholic
W 33-6
(7) Sacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug
W 34-29
(14) Torrington
L 27-31
(21) at Holy Cross
L 0-43
(28) at Woodland
L 14-40
(7) at Watertown
W 29-13
(11) Kennedy
W 41-6
  (24) Ansonia
L 14-49
NEW CANAAN (9-1-0)
Pts: For-373, Against-179
(15) at Bassick
W 49-6
(24) Trinity Catholic
W 41-14
(30) Fairfield Warde
W 28-14
(6) at Brien McMahon
W 36-33
(14) at Norwalk
W 28-14
(22) St. Joseph
W 43-14
(28) at Wilton
W 28-14
(5) at Stamford
L 29-36
(11) Trumbull
W 49-13
  (24) Darien
W 42-21
NORTH HAVEN (9-1-0)
Pts: For-352, Against-154
(16) at Hillhouse
W 20-19
(23) Hamden
W 28-25
(30) Branford
W 21-6
(6) at Sheehan
W 41-7
(14) East Haven
W 47-6
(21) at Notre Dame-West Haven
L 12-27
(28) Bridgeport Central
W 53-28
(4) Foran
W 49-20
(11) at Lyman Hall
W 54-6
  (24) at Amity
W 27-10
NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN (8-2-0)
Pts: For-300, Against-149
Home games at Veteran's Stadium, West Haven
(16) at Xavier
L 7-36
(23) at Branford
W 43-13
(30) at Shelton
W 28-0
(7) West Haven
W 28-15
(15) at Daniel Hand
L 14-24
(21) North Haven
W 27-12
(28) at Wilbur Cross
W 27-6
(4) Cheshire
W 28-7
(11) Fairfield Prep
W 56-22
  (24) at Hamden
W 42-14
PLATT (5-5-0)
Pts: For-324, Against-261
Home games at Falcon Field, Meriden
(16) at Northwest Catholic
L 14-33
(23) Rockville
W 48-8
(1) at Plainville
L 22-43
(7) Rocky Hill
W 50-23
(15) at Weaver
W 52-8
(22) at Tolland
L 44-45
(28) at Bloomfield
L 12-21
(5) Berlin
L 6-41
(11) East Catholic
W 42-12
  (24) Maloney
W 34-27
POMPERAUG (8-2-0)
Pts: For-290, Against-158
(16) at Brookfield
W 26-6
(23) Bethel
W 45-7
(1) at Immaculate
W 43-6
(6) Newtown
W 16-9
(14) at Bunnell
L 21-34
(21) New Fairfield
W 24-6
(28) Notre Dame-Fairfield
W 58-20
(5) Masuk
L 3-49
(11) Stratford
W 44-14
  (22) Oxford
W 10-7
QUINEBAUG VALLEY (0-0-0)
Pts: For-0, Against-0
                     
SACRED HEART/KAYNOR/NONNEWAUG (4-5-0)
Pts: For-278, Against-254
Home games at Municipal Stadium, Waterbury
(15) at Woodland
L 18-41
(22) Seymour
L 14-26
  (7) at Naugatuck
L 29-34
(14) at Crosby
W 47-6
(20) Kennedy
W 41-14
(28) Holy Cross
L 13-21
(5) St. Paul Catholic
W 51-20
(12) at Torrington
L 26-58
  (23) at Wilby
W 39-34
SMSA COOP (4-6-0)
Pts: For-238, Against-267
Home games at Dillon Stadium
  (26) Ellington
L 12-51
(1) at Avon
L 6-36
(8) Gilbert/Northwestern
L 20-40
(15) Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman
L 14-37
(21) at Stafford/East Windsor/Somers
L 22-32
(29) at Granby/Canton
W 42-15
(5) Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby
W 44-8
(12) at Housatonic Regional
W 16-8
(17) at Canton
W 36-8
(22) Enfield
L 26-32
SOUTH WINDSOR (1-9-0)
Pts: For-116, Against-322
(17) at Conard
L 7-49
(24) Manchester
L 13-32
(1) Hall
L 21-47
(6) Simsbury
L 7-28
(14) at Southington
L 0-34
(21) at East Hartford
L 0-15
at Rentschler Field
(28) at Newington
L 16-41
  (11) at New Britain
L 7-47
(17) Glastonbury
L 6-23
(24) Rockville
W 39-6
STRATFORD (2-8-0)
Pts: For-159, Against-414
(16) Weston
L 0-36
(24) Oxford
L 7-23
(30) Masuk
L 0-56
(6) at Notre Dame-Fairfield
W 41-38
(14) at New Fairfield
L 0-38
(21) at Newtown
L 26-69
(28) Immaculate
W 40-21
  (11) at Pomperaug
L 14-44
(18) at New Milford
L 12-39
(24) Bunnell
L 19-50
VGW TECHS (0-0-0)
Pts: For-0, Against-0
Home games at Palmer Field, Middletown
                     
WETHERSFIELD (5-5-0)
Pts: For-193, Against-192
Home games at Cottone Field at WHS
(16) at Windsor
L 0-33
(23) E.O. Smith
W 26-6
(1) at
W 48-0
(6) at Middletown
L 10-34
(15) at Bristol Central
L 6-25
at Muzzy Field
(21) Hartford Public
L 6-26
(28) at Bulkeley
W 28-14
  (12) Bristol Eastern
W 14-6
(18) RHAM
W 37-14
(24) Newington
L 18-34
WILBY (4-6-0)
Pts: For-326, Against-256
(15) Lyman Hall
L 22-28
(23) Kennedy
W 36-0
(1) at Watertown
L 16-22
(7) Derby
W 38-28
(14) Wolcott
L 20-23
(22) at St. Paul Catholic
W 60-27
(27) Seymour
L 30-32
(4) at Crosby
W 48-6
(11) at Ansonia
L 22-51
  (23) Sacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug
L 34-39
WILTON (6-4-0)
Pts: For-336, Against-240
(19) Bridgeport Central
W 33-20
(24) St. Joseph
W 41-14
(1) Bassick
W 42-6
(6) Ridgefield
L 20-47
(14) at Brien McMahon
L 35-42
(22) at Darien
L 34-35(2OT)
(28) New Canaan
L 14-28
(5) Westhill
W 33-6
(11) at Fairfield Warde
W 35-28
  (24) at Trinity Catholic
W 49-14
WINDSOR (10-0-0)
Pts: For-397, Against-79
(16) Wethersfield
W 33-0
(24) at Bristol Central
W 47-20
(1) at Bristol Eastern
W 48-7
(7) Hartford Public
W 46-0
(14) at Simsbury
W 45-0
(21) Middletown
W 41-13
(28) at Farmington
W 35-14
(7) Maloney
W 33-6
(12) at RHAM
W 27-6
(18) Waterford
W 42-13
 
WOODSTOCK ACADEMY (2-8-0)
Pts: For-147, Against-302
(16) at New London
L 0-44
  (30) at Killingly
L 20-36
(8) Griswold/Wheeler
L 6-20
(15) at Norwich Free Academy
L 0-35
(22) St. Bernard
L 28-41
(28) at Bacon Academy
W 23-13
(5) East Lyme
L 18-27
(12) Fitch
L 16-49
(19) Stamford Academy
W 1-0
Forfeit
(23) at Windham
L 35-37(OT)
XAVIER (10-0-0)
Pts: For-423, Against-76
Home games at Palmer Field, Middletown
(16) Notre Dame-West Haven
W 36-7
(24) at Foran
W 48-0
(30) Cheshire
W 42-20
(6) Amity
W 49-7
(14) at Fairfield Prep
W 35-0
(21) at Shelton
W 27-0
(28) Hillhouse
W 35-7
(5) at Hamden
W 56-7
(11) at West Haven
W 47-22
  (24) at Middletown
W 48-6