2011 CLASS S CT HS FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS Change Division: LL | L | M | S | |||||||||||
SCHOOL (Record) | SEPT. 13-20 | SEPT. 21-27 | SEP.28-OCT. 4 | OCT. 5-11 | OCT. 12-18 | OCT. 19-25 | OCT.26-NOV.1 | NOV. 2-8 | NOV. 9-15 | NOV. 16-22 | NOV. 23-24 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ANSONIA (10-0-0) Pts: For-467, Against-134 Home games at Nolan Field, Ansonia |
(15) Torrington W 49-20 |
(23) at Woodland W 36-6 |
(1) at Derby W 55-19 at Shelton |
(7) Holy Cross W 45-13 |
(13) at Seymour W 41-6 |
(21) Watertown W 51-14 |
(28) Crosby W 42-6 |
(4) at Wolcott W 48-14 |
(11) Wilby W 51-22 |
(24) at Naugatuck W 49-14 |
|
BACON ACADEMY (3-7-0) Pts: For-152, Against-238 |
(16) at Griswold/Wheeler L 13-21 |
(24) at East Lyme L 2-14 |
(1) Montville L 3-25 |
(8) at Wilcox/Kaynor W 47-14 |
(15) Waterford L 14-33 |
(22) Ledyard L 7-38 |
(28) Woodstock Academy L 13-23 |
(4) at Windham W 19-15 |
(11) at New London L 6-34 |
(24) RHAM W 28-21 |
|
BLOOMFIELD (7-3-0) Pts: For-342, Against-159 |
(16) Plainville W 39-19 |
(24) at East Catholic W 47-0 |
(3) Northwest Catholic W 29-28 (OT) |
(6) at Rockville W 33-0 |
(15) Tolland L 28-35 |
(21) at Rocky Hill L 39-42 |
(28) Platt W 21-12 |
(11) at Berlin L 12-17 |
(17) Weaver W 47-0 |
(22) at W 47-6 |
|
CAPITAL/ACHIEVEMENT (10-0-0) Pts: For-379, Against-80 |
(17) Putnam W 34-20 |
(23) at Cheney Tech W 34-22 |
(30) O'Brien Tech W 30-8 |
(8) at Northwest United W 45-0 |
(15) at Bullard/Kolbe W 35-2 |
(21) ATI W 46-6 |
(1) at Wilcox/Kaynor W 37-8 at Jonathan Law |
(5) Stamford Academy W 43-0 |
(11) Platt Tech W 34-8 |
(24) at Prince Tech-Innovation W 41-6 |
|
CROMWELL/PORTLAND (8-2-0) Pts: For-442, Against-183 Home games at Pierson Park |
(17) at East Hampton W 40-24 |
(24) at Lewis Mills W 51-12 |
(30) at Haddam-Killingworth W 42-20 |
(6) Creed W 55-20 |
(15) Nonnewaug W 49-0 |
(21) at MSW W 61-16 |
(28) at North Branford L 33-41 |
(5) Old Saybrook W 40-0 |
(12) Valley Regional/Old Lyme L 21-24 |
(23) Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton W 50-26 at Middletown HS |
|
DERBY (4-6-0) Pts: For-330, Against-320 |
(16) St. Paul Catholic W 55-32 |
(24) at Naugatuck L 13-14 |
(1) Ansonia L 19-55 at Shelton |
(7) at Wilby L 28-38 |
(14) at Watertown W 41-0 |
(21) Wolcott L 20-36 |
(28) at Torrington L 28-58 |
(4) Seymour W 54-27 |
(11) at Crosby W 53-34 |
(24) Shelton L 19-26 |
|
EAST CATHOLIC (2-8-0) Pts: For-161, Against-329 Home games at Mount Nebo Field, Manchester |
(16) at Berlin L 14-21 |
(24) Bloomfield L 0-47 |
(30) at Rocky Hill L 15-38 |
(7) at Plainville L 6-48 |
(14) Rockville W 27-0 |
(22) at Weaver W 47-8 |
(29) Northwest Catholic L 0-40 at Cheney Tech |
(11) at Platt L 12-42 |
(18) Tolland L 34-43 at Cheney Tech |
(23) Cheney Tech L 6-42 |
|
GRISWOLD/WHEELER (6-4-0) Pts: For-170, Against-173 |
(16) Bacon Academy W 21-13 |
(23) Fairfield Prep L 14-21 |
(8) at Woodstock Academy W 20-6 |
(14) Montville W 21-19 |
(21) at Killingly L 7-19 |
(28) at East Lyme L 14-28 |
(4) at Stonington W 32-20 |
(10) St. Bernard W 20-12 |
(17) New London L 0-15 |
(24) Plainfield W 21-20 |
|
HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH (8-2-0) Pts: For-322, Against-140 |
(17) at Creed W 51-30 |
(23) at North Branford L 7-18 |
(30) Cromwell/Portland L 20-42 |
(8) East Hampton W 25-6 |
(17) Lewis Mills W 48-6 at Middletown |
(22) at Nonnewaug W 41-6 |
(28) MSW W 40-6 |
(12) at Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton W 36-20 |
(19) at Old Saybrook W 48-6 |
(23) Valley Regional/Old Lyme W 6-0 |
|
MONTVILLE (6-4-0) Pts: For-284, Against-234 |
(15) Watertown W 20-13 |
(23) Waterford W 35-2 |
(1) at Bacon Academy W 25-3 |
(7) at Windham W 43-30 |
(14) at Griswold/Wheeler L 19-21 |
(21) Norwich Free Academy L 22-32 |
(28) at Ledyard L 21-65 |
(4) New London L 0-48 |
(11) at Plainfield W 56-20 |
(22) St. Bernard W 43-0 |
|
MSW (1-9-0) Pts: For-109, Against-348 Home games at Peters Complex, Clinton |
(17) at Lewis Mills L 28-42 |
(24) Creed L 0-40 |
(30) North Branford L 12-55 |
(6) Valley Regional/Old Lyme L 0-41 |
(21) Cromwell/Portland L 16-61 |
(28) at Haddam-Killingworth L 6-40 |
(7) Nonnewaug W 19-0 |
(11) at East Hampton L 14-21 |
(19) at Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton L 0-32 |
(23) Old Saybrook L 14-16 |
|
NORTH BRANFORD (9-1-0) Pts: For-396, Against-149 |
(16) at Valley Regional/Old Lyme L 47-48 |
(23) Haddam-Killingworth W 18-7 |
(30) at MSW W 55-12 |
(15) at Old Saybrook W 39-0 |
(21) East Hampton W 40-0 |
(28) Cromwell/Portland W 41-33 |
(4) Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton W 19-16 |
(12) at Nonnewaug W 45-0 |
(18) Lewis Mills W 58-20 |
(23) at Creed W 34-13 |
|
NORTHWEST CATHOLIC (8-2-0) Pts: For-340, Against-66 |
(16) Platt W 33-14 |
(24) Weaver W 52-0 |
(3) at Bloomfield L 28-29(OT) |
(8) at Tolland W 42-0 |
(14) at Berlin W 20-3 |
(22) Plainville W 49-7 |
(29) at East Catholic W 40-0 at Cheney Tech |
(12) Rockville W 39-0 |
(17) at Bristol Eastern W 25-0 |
(24) Rocky Hill L 12-13 |
|
NOTRE DAME-FAIRFIELD (1-9-0) Pts: For-223, Against-444 |
(16) at New Fairfield L 6-47 |
(24) Joel Barlow L 14-41 |
(1) at Brookfield L 14-56 |
(6) Stratford L 38-41 |
(15) at Masuk L 18-61 |
(22) New Milford L 30-35 |
(28) at Pomperaug L 20-58 |
(5) Weston L 6-42 |
(12) at Oxford L 20-47 |
(24) Immaculate W 57-16 |
|
OXFORD (3-7-0) Pts: For-240, Against-302 |
(17) Masuk L 14-49 |
(24) at Stratford W 23-7 |
(1) at Bunnell L 20-55 |
(6) Bethel L 41-54 |
(14) at Brookfield L 14-28 |
(22) at Weston L 35-36 |
(29) Joel Barlow L 20-31 |
(12) Notre Dame-Fairfield W 47-20 |
(18) at New Fairfield W 19-12 |
(22) at Pomperaug L 7-10 |
|
PLAINFIELD (3-7-0) Pts: For-217, Against-291 |
(16) Fitch L 7-27 |
(23) Killingly L 16-30 |
(30) at Norwich Free Academy L 13-39 |
(7) at St. Bernard W 36-28 |
(15) at Windham L 18-35 |
(21) Stonington L 19-41 |
(28) Stamford Academy W 47-14 |
(6) at Prince Tech-Innovation W 21-0 |
(11) Montville L 20-56 |
(24) at Griswold/Wheeler L 20-21 |
|
SEYMOUR (5-5-0) Pts: For-229, Against-276 |
(14) at O'Brien Tech W 42-14 |
(22) at Sacred Heart W 26-14 |
(30) Kennedy W 12-6 (OT) |
(7) at Wolcott L 14-39 |
(13) Ansonia L 6-41 |
(21) Crosby W 35-14 |
(27) at Wilby W 32-30 |
(4) at Derby L 27-54 |
(12) Watertown L 28-36 |
(23) Woodland L 7-28 |
|
ST. PAUL CATHOLIC (0-9-0) Pts: For-200, Against-425 Home games at Muzzy Field, Bristol |
(16) at Derby L 32-55 |
(24) at Crosby L 21-41 |
(1) Naugatuck L 6-33 |
(7) at Torrington L 39-80 |
(16) Woodland L 17-27 |
(22) Wilby L 27-60 |
(29) at Kennedy L 14-29 |
(5) at Sacred Heart L 20-51 |
(12) Holy Cross L 24-49 |
(23) Hamden Hall 6:00 p.m. |
|
STAFFORD/EAST WINDSOR/SOMERS (5-5-0) Pts: For-226, Against-170 |
(16) Avon L 7-30 |
(24) at Housatonic Regional L 15-22 |
(1) at Enfield L 6-7 |
(7) at Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman L 8-42 |
(15) Ellington L 8-10 |
(21) SMSA Coop W 32-22 |
(8) at Canton W 40-8 |
(12) Granby/Canton W 44-8 |
(18) Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy W 22-21 |
(23) at Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby W 44-0 |
|
STONINGTON (6-4-0) Pts: For-239, Against-197 |
(16) Waterford L 28-33 |
(23) at St. Bernard W 41-0 |
(30) at Fitch W 13-12 |
(7) Killingly W 33-6 |
(15) at Ledyard L 0-19 |
(21) at Plainfield W 41-19 |
(28) Norwich Free Academy W 22-21 |
(4) Griswold/Wheeler L 20-32 |
(16) at Foran W 41-40 |
(24) Westerly (RI) L 0-15 |
|
VALLEY REGIONAL/OLD LYME (9-1-0) Pts: For-365, Against-100 |
(16) North Branford W 48-47 |
(24) at Nonnewaug W 41-7 |
(30) Old Saybrook W 49-0 |
(6) at MSW W 41-0 |
(15) at Creed W 41-7 |
(28) Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton W 32-0 |
(7) Lewis Mills W 48-0 |
(12) at Cromwell/Portland W 24-21 |
(18) East Hampton W 41-12 |
(23) at Haddam-Killingworth L 0-6 |
|
WCA (0-0-0) Pts: For-0, Against-0 |
|||||||||||
WOODLAND (6-4-0) Pts: For-280, Against-211 |
(15) Sacred Heart W 41-18 |
(23) Ansonia L 6-36 |
(2) Jonathan Law W 48-10 |
(7) at Kennedy W 32-0 |
(16) at St. Paul Catholic W 27-17 |
(21) Torrington L 29-44 |
(28) Naugatuck W 40-14 |
(7) at Holy Cross L 7-34 |
(12) Wolcott L 22-31 |
(23) at Seymour W 28-7 |