2011 CLASS M CT HS FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS Change Division: LL | L | M | S
SCHOOL (Record) SEPT. 13-20 SEPT. 21-27 SEP.28-OCT. 4 OCT. 5-11 OCT. 12-18 OCT. 19-25 OCT.26-NOV.1 NOV. 2-8 NOV. 9-15 NOV. 16-22 NOV. 23-24
BASSICK (0-10-0)
Pts: For-74, Against-363
(15) New Canaan
L 6-49
(23) at Greenwich
L 8-49
(1) at Wilton
L 6-42
(6) at Fairfield Warde
L 6-40
(15) Bridgeport Central
L 14-38
(22) Harding
L 8-12
(29) at Trinity Catholic
L 0-28
(5) at St. Joseph
L 18-50
(12) at Darien
L 8-35
  (24) at Bullard Havens Tech
L 0-20
BERLIN (9-1-0)
Pts: For-295, Against-98
Home games at Scalise Field at Sage Park
(16) East Catholic
W 21-14
(23) at Rocky Hill
W 38-7
(30) Tolland
W 56-14
(6) Weaver
W 43-0
(14) Northwest Catholic
L 3-20
(21) at Rockville
W 41-0
(28) at Plainville
W 21-18
(5) at Platt
W 41-6
(11) Bloomfield
W 17-12
  (23) at New Britain
W 14-7
BETHEL (7-3-0)
Pts: For-319, Against-304
(16) at New Milford
W 28-25
(23) at Pomperaug
L 7-45
(1) New Fairfield
W 29-23
(6) at Oxford
W 54-41
(14) Weston
L 7-30
(21) at Joel Barlow
W 43-28
(28) Bunnell
W 56-46
(4) at Newtown
L 7-33
(11) Immaculate
W 48-12
  (24) Brookfield
W 40-21
BRANFORD (4-6-0)
Pts: For-236, Against-275
(16) Foran
W 21-18
(23) Notre Dame-West Haven
L 13-43
(30) at North Haven
L 6-21
(6) Guilford
L 13-37
(14) at Lyman Hall
W 34-20
(21) at Hamden
L 41-48
(28) at Jonathan Law
W 40-12
(4) Hillhouse
L 20-41
  (17) Ledyard
L 21-28
(24) East Haven
W 27-7
BROOKFIELD (5-5-0)
Pts: For-282, Against-242
(16) Pomperaug
L 6-26
(24) at Weston
L 20-21
(1) Notre Dame-Fairfield
W 56-14
(6) at New Fairfield
W 39-14
(14) Oxford
W 28-14
(21) at Bunnell
L 26-32
(28) Newtown
L 0-41
  (11) New Milford
W 45-13
(19) at Immaculate
W 41-27
Corrected Score
(24) at Bethel
L 21-40
BULLARD HAVENS TECH (7-3-0)
Pts: For-278, Against-131
(16) at Platt Tech
W 34-23
(24) Wilcox Tech
W 43-8
(1) MCW United
W 48-0
(8) Prince Tech
W 34-0
(15) Capital/Achievement
L 2-35
(21) at Putnam
L 14-19
(29) O'Brien Tech
W 40-6
(5) at ATI
W 43-6
(12) Cheney Tech
L 0-34
  (24) Bassick
W 20-0
CHENEY TECH (9-1-0)
Pts: For-385, Against-102
(16) Wilcox Tech
W 48-16
(23) Capital/Achievement
L 22-34
(1) at Prince Tech
W 28-0
(7) at Platt Tech
W 22-6
(15) at Putnam
W 54-21
(21) O'Brien Tech
W 49-12
(28) ATI
W 45-7
(5) MCW United
W 41-0
(12) at Bullard Havens Tech
W 34-0
  (23) at East Catholic
W 42-6
COGINCHAUG/HALE RAY/EAST HAMPTON (6-4-0)
Pts: For-267, Against-158
(17) Nonnewaug
W 48-0
  (1) Creed
W 14-0
(8) at Lewis Mills
W 48-15
(15) East Hampton
W 28-0
(22) OSW
W 35-6
(28) at Valley Regional/Old Lyme
L 0-32
(4) at North Branford
L 16-19
(12) Haddam-Killingworth
L 20-36
(19) Morgan
W 32-0
(23) at Cromwell/Portland
L 26-50
at Middletown HS
COVENTRY/WINDHAM TECH/BOLTON/LYMAN (9-1-0)
Pts: For-349, Against-153
(16) at Gilbert/Northwestern
W 28-0
(23) Avon
W 26-21
  (7) Stafford/East Windsor/Somers
W 42-8
(15) at SMSA Coop
W 37-14
(21) Canton
W 48-21
(29) at Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby
W 48-8
(7) Housatonic Regional
W 33-12
(14) at Enfield
W 36-28
(19) at Granby/Canton
W 37-14
(24) Ellington
L 14-27
CREC COOP (0-0-0)
Pts: For-0, Against-0
                     
EAST HAVEN (2-8-0)
Pts: For-176, Against-357
(16) at Guilford
L 19-27
(24) Amity
L 8-47
(30) Lyman Hall
L 28-43
(6) Foran
L 20-41
(14) at North Haven
L 6-47
(21) Platt Tech
W 34-25
(28) at Sheehan
L 12-37
(4) at Daniel Hand
L 0-42
(11) Jonathan Law
W 42-21
  (24) at Branford
L 7-27
ELLINGTON (10-0-0)
Pts: For-331, Against-71
(17) Canton
W 56-13
(26) at SMSA Coop
W 51-12
(1) Gilbert/Northwestern
W 35-0
(8) Granby/Canton
W 48-0
(15) at Stafford/East Windsor/Somers
W 10-8
(22) Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby
W 34-6
(28) at Enfield
W 28-7
  (14) Avon
W 14-5
at Fermi
(19) at Housatonic Regional
W 28-6
(24) at Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman
W 27-14
FORAN (3-7-0)
Pts: For-268, Against-373
(16) at Branford
L 18-21
(24) Xavier
L 0-48
(1) Hillhouse
L 26-50
(6) at East Haven
W 41-20
  (21) Sheehan
L 22-49
(28) at Cheshire
L 6-41
(4) at North Haven
L 20-49
(10) Guilford
W 47-41 (2OT)
(16) Stonington
L 40-41
(24) at Jonathan Law
W 48-13
GILBERT/NORTHWESTERN (7-3-0)
Pts: For-254, Against-159
(16) Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman
L 0-28
(24) Enfield
W 36-20
(1) at Ellington
L 0-35
(8) at SMSA Coop
W 40-20
(15) Avon
W 20-8
  (29) at Canton
W 50-12
  (9) Granby/Canton
W 1-0
Forfeit

(12) at Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby
W 43-0
(18) at Stafford/East Windsor/Somers
L 21-22
(24) Housatonic Regional
W 43-14
GRANBY/CANTON (2-8-0)
Pts: For-114, Against-314
(17) Enfield
L 29-40
  (1) at Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby
W 13-12
(8) at Ellington
L 0-48
(15) Housatonic Regional
L 8-39
(22) at Avon
L 0-39
(29) SMSA Coop
L 15-42
  (9) at Gilbert/Northwestern
L 0-1
Forfeit

(12) at Stafford/East Windsor/Somers
L 8-44
(19) Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman
L 14-37
(24) Canton
W 27-12
JOEL BARLOW (3-7-0)
Pts: For-246, Against-304
(16) Newtown
L 13-33
(24) at Notre Dame-Fairfield
W 41-14
(2) at New Milford
L 9-28
at Brookfield
(7) Masuk
L 12-55
(15) Immaculate
W 48-12
(21) Bethel
L 28-43
(29) at Oxford
W 31-20
(7) Bunnell
L 20-43
(12) at New Fairfield
L 21-27
  (24) at Weston
L 23-29
JONATHAN LAW (0-10-0)
Pts: For-140, Against-405
(15) Sheehan
L 23-31
(23) Wilbur Cross
L 16-40
(2) at Woodland
L 10-48
(6) at Fairfield Prep
L 0-34
(14) at Hillhouse
L 7-46
(21) Lyman Hall
L 21-34
(28) Branford
L 12-40
(4) at Guilford
L 17-42
(11) at East Haven
L 21-42
  (24) Foran
L 13-48
KILLINGLY (6-4-0)
Pts: For-209, Against-235
(16) Ledyard
L 8-33
(23) at Plainfield
W 30-16
(30) Woodstock Academy
W 36-20
(7) at Stonington
L 6-33
(15) at Fitch
L 6-42
(21) Griswold/Wheeler
W 19-7
(28) at Waterford
L 0-32
at Coast Guard Academy
(4) St. Bernard
W 34-14
(10) at Windham
W 22-18
  (24) Putnam
W 48-20
LYMAN HALL (4-6-0)
Pts: For-235, Against-380
(15) at Wilby
W 28-22
(24) Daniel Hand
L 20-41
(30) at East Haven
W 43-28
(7) at Hillhouse
L 7-46
(14) Branford
L 20-34
(21) at Jonathan Law
W 34-21
(28) Guilford
L 14-54
(5) at Amity
L 21-42
(11) North Haven
L 6-54
  (24) at Sheehan
W 42-38
MASUK (10-0-0)
Pts: For-547, Against-96
(17) at Oxford
W 49-14
(24) at New Fairfield
W 64-14
(30) at Stratford
W 56-0
(7) at Joel Barlow
W 55-12
(15) Notre Dame-Fairfield
W 61-18
(22) at Immaculate
W 56-8
(28) at New Milford
W 55-6
(5) at Pomperaug
W 49-3
(11) Weston
W 56-14
  (23) at Newtown
W 46-7
MCW UNITED (1-9-0)
Pts: For-86, Against-351
(17) at Stamford Academy
W 20-12
(24) at Platt Tech
L 0-42
(1) at Bullard Havens Tech
L 0-48
(8) Capital/Achievement
L 0-45
(15) at ATI
L 14-27
(22) Prince Tech
L 12-28
(29) Putnam
L 14-46
(5) at Cheney Tech
L 0-41
(12) O'Brien Tech
L 6-34
(17) at Wilcox Tech
L 20-28
 
NEW LONDON (9-1-0)
Pts: For-358, Against-104
(16) Woodstock Academy
W 44-0
  (30) at Greenwich
W 51-33
(7) Ledyard
W 33-14
(15) East Lyme
W 47-7
(21) Windham
W 49-13
(28) at Fitch
L 0-14
(4) at Montville
W 48-0
(11) Bacon Academy
W 34-6
(17) at Griswold/Wheeler
W 15-0
(24) at Norwich Free Academy
W 37-17
PLATT TECH (4-6-0)
Pts: For-243, Against-178
(16) Bullard Havens Tech
L 23-34
(24) MCW United
W 42-0
(1) ATI
W 42-20
(7) Cheney Tech
L 6-22
(15) Wilcox Tech
W 35-0
(21) at East Haven
L 25-34
(29) at Prince Tech
L 2-12
(4) at Putnam
L 12-14
(11) at Capital/Achievement
L 8-34
  (22) at O'Brien Tech
W 48-8
at Shelton HS
RHAM (4-6-0)
Pts: For-187, Against-210
(16) at Bristol Eastern
W 28-24
(24) at Hartford Public
L 8-22
(1) Bulkeley
W 36-0
(8) Farmington
L 6-16
(17) Conard
L 6-38
(22) at
W 48-12
(29) E.O. Smith
W 14-6
  (12) Windsor
L 6-27
(18) at Wethersfield
L 14-37
(24) at Bacon Academy
L 21-28
ROCKVILLE (1-9-0)
Pts: For-68, Against-361
(16) Rocky Hill
L 12-41
(23) at Platt
L 8-48
(1) at Weaver
W 28-6
(6) Bloomfield
L 0-33
(14) at East Catholic
L 0-27
(21) Berlin
L 0-41
(28) Tolland
L 6-47
  (12) at Northwest Catholic
L 0-39
(17) Plainville
L 8-40
(24) at South Windsor
L 6-39
ST. JOSEPH (4-6-0)
Pts: For-202, Against-266
(17) Staples
L 7-21
(24) at Wilton
L 14-41
(1) Darien
L 7-31
(6) at Stamford
L 0-34
(15) at Harding
W 40-12
(22) at New Canaan
L 14-43
(28) at Fairfield Warde
L 6-28
(5) Bassick
W 50-18
(12) at Trinity Catholic
W 29-14
  (24) Trumbull
W 35-24
THAMES RIVER (0-0-0)
Pts: For-0, Against-0
                     
TOLLAND (6-4-0)
Pts: For-315, Against-300
(17) Weaver
W 53-6
(24) Plainville
L 19-42
(30) at Berlin
L 14-56
(8) Northwest Catholic
L 0-42
(15) at Bloomfield
W 35-28
(22) Platt
W 45-44
(28) at Rockville
W 47-6
  (11) Rocky Hill
L 20-35
(18) at East Catholic
W 43-34
at Cheney Tech
(23) at E.O. Smith
W 39-7
TORRINGTON (7-3-0)
Pts: For-440, Against-310
(15) at Ansonia
L 20-49
(24) Wolcott
W 66-28
(30) at Holy Cross
L 12-19
(7) St. Paul Catholic
W 80-39
(14) at Naugatuck
W 31-27
(21) at Woodland
W 44-29
(28) Derby
W 58-28
(7) Kennedy
W 58-47
(12) Sacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug
W 58-26
  (24) at Watertown
L 13-18
VALLEY REGIONAL/OLD LYME (9-1-0)
Pts: For-365, Against-100
(16) North Branford
W 48-47
(24) at Nonnewaug
W 41-7
(30) OSW
W 49-0
(6) at Morgan
W 41-0
(15) at Creed
W 41-7
  (28) Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton
W 32-0
(7) Lewis Mills
W 48-0
(12) at Cromwell/Portland
W 24-21
(18) East Hampton
W 41-12
(23) at Haddam-Killingworth
L 0-6
WATERFORD (7-3-0)
Pts: For-192, Against-154
(16) at Stonington
W 33-28
(23) at Montville
L 2-35
(30) at Windham
W 20-6
(7) at Fitch
W 12-7
(15) at Bacon Academy
W 33-14
  (28) Killingly
W 32-0
at Coast Guard Academy
(4) at Ledyard
L 7-15
(12) at Norwich Free Academy
W 13-7(OT)
(18) at Windsor
L 13-42
(24) at East Lyme
W 27-0
WATERTOWN (4-6-0)
Pts: For-168, Against-268
(15) at Montville
L 13-20
(23) at Holy Cross
L 20-42
(1) Wilby
W 22-16
(7) at Crosby
W 20-0
(14) Derby
L 0-41
(21) at Ansonia
L 14-51
(28) Wolcott
L 12-28
(7) Naugatuck
L 13-29
(12) at Seymour
W 36-28
  (24) Torrington
W 18-13
WESTON (7-3-0)
Pts: For-237, Against-225
(16) at Stratford
W 36-0
(24) Brookfield
W 21-20
(1) at Newtown
L 7-41
(6) Bunnell
L 7-28
(14) at Bethel
W 30-7
(22) Oxford
W 36-35
(29) New Fairfield
W 15-9
(5) at Notre Dame-Fairfield
W 42-6
(11) at Masuk
L 14-56
  (24) Joel Barlow
W 29-23
WILCOX TECH (1-9-0)
Pts: For-139, Against-383
(16) at Cheney Tech
L 16-48
(24) at Bullard Havens Tech
L 8-43
(1) at Putnam
L 14-48
(8) Bacon Academy
L 14-47
(15) at Platt Tech
L 0-35
  (1) Capital/Achievement
L 8-37
at Jonathan Law
(5) at O'Brien Tech
L 30-44
(12) Prince Tech
L 21-40
(17) MCW United
W 28-20
(23) ATI
L 0-21
WINDSOR LOCKS/SUFFIELD/EAST GRANBY (1-9-0)
Pts: For-94, Against-364
(16) at Housatonic Regional
L 20-36
(24) at Canton
W 22-20
(1) Granby/Canton
L 12-13
(6) Enfield
L 6-43
  (22) at Ellington
L 6-34
(29) Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman
L 8-48
(5) at SMSA Coop
L 8-44
(12) Gilbert/Northwestern
L 0-43
(19) at Avon
L 12-39
Corrected Score
(23) Stafford/East Windsor/Somers
L 0-44