2012 CLASS M CT HS FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS Change Division: LL | L | M | S
SCHOOL (Record) SEPT. 11-18 SEPT. 19-25 SEP.26-OCT. 2 OCT. 3-9 OCT. 10-16 OCT. 17-23 OCT.24-30 OCT.31-NOV.6 NOV. 7-13 NOV. 14-20 NOV. 21-22
ABBOTT TECH/IMMACULATE (6-4-0)
Pts: For-209, Against-209
(15) Wilcox Tech
W 34-12
(22) Cheney Tech
L 26-28 (2OT)
(29) at Bullard Havens Tech
L 12-46
(6) Capital/Achievement
L 0-42
(13) O'Brien Tech
W 30-6
(19) at Quinebaug Valley
L 22-38
(27) at Prince Tech
W 17-14
(3) at Whitney Tech
W 28-8
(10) Platt Tech
W 12-7
  (22) at Wolcott Tech
W 28-8
AVON (10-0-0)
Pts: For-326, Against-96
(15) Stafford/East Windsor
W 27-0
(22) Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton
W 35-15
(1) at SMSA/University
W 42-18
(6) at Canton
W 28-6
(13) Gilbert/NW Regional
W 41-10
(20) at Granby Memorial
W 42-7
(27) Housatonic/Wamogo
W 37-7
(2) at Enfield
W 26-6
(10) Ellington/Somers
W 14-7
(17) at Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby
W 34-20
 
BACON ACADEMY (2-8-0)
Pts: For-144, Against-306
(15) Plainfield
L 20-28
  (28) at Montville
L 0-47
(5) at Waterford
L 14-27
(13) St. Bernard/Norwich Tech
W 42-0
(20) Windham
L 3-40
(27) Norwich Free Academy
L 6-31
(2) at Ledyard
L 7-47
(10) at Woodstock Academy
W 38-0
(15) Fitch
L 7-55
(22) at RHAM
L 7-31
BERLIN (9-1-0)
Pts: For-359, Against-139
Home games at Scalise Field at Sage Park
(15) at East Catholic
W 49-6
(21) Rocky Hill
W 25-14
(29) at Tolland
W 55-13
(6) at Weaver
W 47-0
(13) at Northwest Catholic
W 27-12
(19) Rockville
W 47-0
(26) Plainville
W 34-14
(2) Platt
L 14-34
(9) at Bloomfield
W 29-18
  (21) at New Britain
W 32-28
BETHEL (4-6-0)
Pts: For-299, Against-343
(14) at Bunnell
L 35-44
(21) Joel Barlow
L 20-48
(29) Oxford
L 26-40
(6) at New Fairfield
L 13-48
(12) New Milford
W 34-33 (OT)
(20) Stratford
W 49-32
(26) Newtown
L 14-37
  (10) at Weston
L 20-33
(15) at Notre Dame-Fairfield
W 40-0
(22) at Brookfield
W 48-28
BROOKFIELD (5-5-0)
Pts: For-249, Against-248
(15) at Stratford
W 24-19
(21) Bunnell
W 33-18
(29) at New Milford
W 24-0
(5) at Newtown
L 7-35
(13) at Notre Dame-Fairfield
W 54-8
(20) Masuk
L 14-42
(26) at Pomperaug
W 24-15
  (9) New Fairfield
L 19-34
(15) Joel Barlow
L 22-29
(22) Bethel
L 28-48
CHENEY TECH (4-6-0)
Pts: For-180, Against-333
(14) Platt Tech
L 14-24
(22) at Abbott Tech/Immaculate
W 28-26(2OT)
(29) at Wilcox Tech
W 36-19
(5) Bullard Havens Tech
L 12-48
(12) Quinebaug Valley
L 0-34
(18) O'Brien Tech
W 44-28
(27) at Wolcott Tech
W 38-18
(2) at Capital/Achievement
L 0-42
(9) Prince Tech
L 0-44
  (21) East Catholic
L 8-50
COVENTRY/WINDHAM TECH/BOLTON (7-3-0)
Pts: For-344, Against-233
(14) Gilbert/NW Regional
W 34-21
(22) at Avon
L 15-35
  (5) at Stafford/East Windsor
W 53-22
(13) SMSA/University
W 21-20
(20) at Canton
L 26-28
(27) Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby
W 47-14
(3) at Housatonic/Wamogo
W 36-7
(10) Enfield
W 41-20
(15) Granby Memorial
W 57-28
(22) at Ellington/Somers
L 14-38
EAST HAVEN (1-9-0)
Pts: For-58, Against-416
(14) Lyman Hall
W 28-27
(21) at Fairfield Prep
L 0-47
(27) at North Haven
L 3-47
(5) Foran
L 8-45
(12) at Jonathan Law
L 0-40
  (26) Sheehan
L 6-48
(3) at Cheshire
L 0-39
(9) Guilford
L 0-34
(15) Wilbur Cross
L 13-41
(22) Branford
L 0-48
EAST LYME (2-8-0)
Pts: For-182, Against-348
(14) at Fitch
L 13-48
(21) at Windham
L 21-38
(29) at New London
L 7-45
(6) Stonington
L 7-40
(12) at Norwich Free Academy
L 6-47
(19) Ledyard
L 7-48
  (4) Woodstock Academy
W 48-6
(9) at Montville
L 0-41
(16) St. Bernard/Norwich Tech
W 49-6
(22) at Waterford
L 24-29
ELLINGTON/SOMERS (9-1-0)
Pts: For-332, Against-93
(15) at Canton
W 21-7
(22) SMSA/University
W 47-7
(29) at Gilbert/NW Regional
W 20-17
(6) at Granby Memorial
W 35-6
(13) Stafford/East Windsor
W 49-28
(20) at Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby
W 48-0
(27) Enfield
W 21-0
  (10) at Avon
L 7-14
(17) Housatonic/Wamogo
W 46-0
(22) Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton
W 38-14
FERMI (0-10-0)
Pts: For-107, Against-407
(14) Middletown
L 0-49
(21) at Bulkeley/HMTCA
L 6-22
(28) at Wethersfield
L 0-34
(5) Bristol Central
L 14-42
(12) Farmington
L 28-42
(20) at RHAM
L 7-44
(27) Hartford Public
L 7-48
(2) E.O. Smith
L 26-40
(9) at Maloney
L 6-48
(16) at Bloomfield
L 13-38
 
FORAN (6-4-0)
Pts: For-336, Against-258
(13) Hillhouse
L 34-55
(21) at Shelton
L 8-31
(28) at Sheehan
W 26-7
(5) at East Haven
W 45-8
(12) Lyman Hall
W 51-12
(20) Notre Dame-West Haven
W 50-35
  (4) North Haven
L 7-28
(9) at Branford
W 46-6
(14) at Guilford
L 13-47
(22) Jonathan Law
W 56-29
GILBERT/NW REGIONAL (7-3-0)
Pts: For-323, Against-159
(14) at Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton
L 21-34
(21) at Enfield
W 41-26
(29) Ellington/Somers
L 17-20
(5) SMSA/University
W 35-0
(13) at Avon
L 10-41
  (27) Canton
W 21-0
(3) at Granby Memorial
W 37-0
(10) Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby
W 55-16
(17) Stafford/East Windsor
W 42-22
(22) at Housatonic/Wamogo
W 44-0
HILLHOUSE (8-2-0)
Pts: For-382, Against-178
(13) at Foran
W 55-34
(21) Daniel Hand
L 19-37
(28) at Branford
W 32-18
(5) Jonathan Law
W 47-0
(12) at North Haven
W 27-14
(18) Guilford
W 20-18
(26) Xavier
L 49-50
(2) at Lyman Hall
W 46-0
(10) Sheehan
W 45-7
  (22) at Wilbur Cross
W 42-0
JONATHAN LAW (4-6-0)
Pts: For-284, Against-361
(14) at Sheehan
L 42-45
(21) Wilbur Cross
W 28-12
(29) at Hamden
L 6-30
(5) at Hillhouse
L 0-47
(12) East Haven
W 40-0
(20) Branford
L 44-62
(26) Lyman Hall
W 35-34
(4) at Guilford
L 0-48
  (15) Plainfield
W 60-27
(22) at Foran
L 29-56
KILLINGLY (3-7-0)
Pts: For-290, Against-311
(14) at New London
L 6-39
(20) Ledyard
L 18-35
  (5) at Montville
L 22-45
(12) Stonington
L 34-43
(20) Woodstock Academy
W 42-0
(26) Plainfield
L 8-29
(2) at St. Bernard/Norwich Tech
W 66-36
(9) at Griswold
L 14-28
(15) Windham
L 30-49
(22) at Quinebaug Valley
W 50-7
LEDYARD (7-3-0)
Pts: For-268, Against-154
(13) Waterford
W 35-0
(20) at Killingly
W 35-18
(29) at Windham
L 14-21
(5) Norwich Free Academy
L 14-39
(12) Griswold
W 21-7
(19) at East Lyme
W 48-7
(26) at Montville
W 26-21
(2) Bacon Academy
W 47-7
(10) New London
L 0-7
  (22) at Fitch
W 28-27
LEWIS MILLS (0-10-0)
Pts: For-48, Against-393
(14) at Morgan
L 6-40
(22) at Cromwell
L 14-47
  (6) at Coginchaug
L 0-40
(13) Haddam-Killingworth
L 7-42
(20) Hyde Leadership
L 0-48
(26) at East Hampton
L 0-26
(3) Valley Regional/Old Lyme
L 7-41
(10) at Old Saybrook/Westbrook
L 14-40
(17) North Branford
L 0-49
(22) at Nonnewaug
L 0-20
LYMAN HALL (0-10-0)
Pts: For-128, Against-453
(14) at East Haven
L 27-28
(21) Notre Dame-West Haven
L 6-49
(28) at Guilford
L 7-56
(5) Branford
L 12-43
(12) at Foran
L 12-51
(18) at Shelton
L 2-42
(26) at Jonathan Law
L 34-35
(2) Hillhouse
L 0-46
(12) North Haven
L 14-48
  (22) Sheehan
L 14-55
NEW LONDON (7-3-0)
Pts: For-311, Against-141
(14) Killingly
W 39-6
(21) Montville
W 38-7
(29) East Lyme
W 45-7
(5) North Haven
L 20-34
(12) at Waterford
W 38-14
(19) at Plainfield
W 41-0
(27) at Woodstock Academy
W 49-6
(3) Fitch
L 27-39
(10) at Ledyard
W 7-0
  (22) Norwich Free Academy
L 7-28
QUINEBAUG VALLEY (5-5-0)
Pts: For-269, Against-259
(15) at Bullard Havens Tech
L 8-42
(21) Capital/Achievement
L 13-40
(29) at Platt Tech
L 19-21
(5) Wolcott Tech
W 48-18
(12) at Cheney Tech
W 34-0
(19) Abbott Tech/Immaculate
W 38-22
  (2) Prince Tech
L 14-36
(10) at Wilcox Tech
W 48-30
(16) O'Brien Tech
W 40-0
(22) Killingly
L 7-50
ROCKVILLE (2-8-0)
Pts: For-136, Against-390
(14) at Rocky Hill
L 12-57
(21) Platt
L 0-50
(28) Weaver
W 40-16
(5) at Bloomfield
L 0-31
(12) East Catholic
W 34-20
(19) at Berlin
L 0-47
(27) at Tolland
L 6-35
(2) at Plainville
L 12-41
(12) Northwest Catholic
L 18-51
  (21) South Windsor
L 14-42
SACRED HEART/KAYNOR (3-7-0)
Pts: For-275, Against-451
Home games at Municipal Stadium, Waterbury
(13) Woodland
L 0-46
(21) at Seymour
L 12-57
(28) Whitney Tech
W 50-30
(4) Naugatuck
L 12-55
(12) Crosby
W 33-14
(20) at Kennedy
W 63-32
(26) at Holy Cross
L 20-52
(3) at St. Paul Catholic
L 36-48
(10) Torrington
L 21-65
  (21) Wilby
L 28-52
SHEEHAN (4-6-0)
Pts: For-255, Against-342
(14) Jonathan Law
W 45-42
(21) at Amity
L 14-58
(28) Foran
L 7-26
(5) West Haven
L 12-48
(12) at Branford
L 13-47
(20) North Haven
L 7-42
(26) at East Haven
W 48-6
  (10) at Hillhouse
L 7-45
(15) Whitney Tech
W 47-14
(22) at Lyman Hall
W 55-14
SMSA/UNIVERSITY (3-7-0)
Pts: For-180, Against-295
Home games at Dillon Stadium
  (22) at Ellington/Somers
L 7-47
(1) Avon
L 18-42
(5) at Gilbert/NW Regional
L 0-35
(13) at Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton
L 20-21
(20) Stafford/East Windsor
W 36-30 (OT)
(27) Granby Memorial
L 12-20
(3) at Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby
W 29-16
(10) Housatonic/Wamogo
W 28-14
(16) Canton
L 14-20
(22) at Enfield
L 16-50
ST. BERNARD/NORWICH TECH (0-10-0)
Pts: For-78, Against-462
(15) at Norwich Free Academy
L 10-48
(21) at Plainfield
L 6-43
(28) Griswold
L 6-35
  (13) at Bacon Academy
L 0-42
(19) at Stonington
L 0-47
(26) Waterford
L 7-41
(2) Killingly
L 36-66
(9) Fitch
L 7-48
(16) at East Lyme
L 6-49
(21) Montville
L 0-43
ST. JOSEPH (8-2-0)
Pts: For-409, Against-183
(14) at Staples
L 28-49
(22) Wilton
W 34-0
(29) at Darien
W 35-28(2OT)
(6) Stamford
W 41-19
(12) Harding
W 42-6
(20) New Canaan
L 21-27
(27) Fairfield Warde
W 49-6
  (10) Bassick
W 55-14
(15) Trinity Catholic
W 49-14
at Bunnell
(21) at Trumbull
W 55-20
WATERFORD (4-6-0)
Pts: For-196, Against-254
(13) at Ledyard
L 0-35
(21) at Griswold
L 12-13
(29) Plainfield
W 38-21
(5) Bacon Academy
W 27-14
(12) New London
L 14-38
(19) Montville
L 20-54
(26) at St. Bernard/Norwich Tech
W 41-7
(5) at Windham
L 15-21
(10) at Norwich Free Academy
L 0-27
  (22) East Lyme
W 29-24
WATERTOWN (2-8-0)
Pts: For-194, Against-308
(13) Montville
L 13-34
(21) Holy Cross
L 13-28
(27) at Wilby
L 7-22
(5) Crosby
W 42-6
(12) at Derby
L 19-47
(18) Ansonia
L 21-49
(26) at Wolcott
L 14-28
(3) at Naugatuck
L 14-52
(13) Seymour
W 30-7
  (22) at Torrington
L 21-35
WESTON (8-2-0)
Pts: For-270, Against-233
(15) Notre Dame-Fairfield
W 46-18
(22) at Oxford
W 32-14
(28) at Pomperaug
W 22-21
(6) Immaculate
W 48-20
(12) at Bunnell
W 27-20(OT)
(19) at New Fairfield
L 21-42
(27) Stratford
W 20-15
  (10) Bethel
W 33-20
(15) Masuk
L 0-49
(22) at Joel Barlow
W 21-14
WILCOX TECH (3-7-0)
Pts: For-226, Against-355
(15) at Abbott Tech/Immaculate
L 12-34
(20) O'Brien Tech
W 40-8
(29) Cheney Tech
L 19-36
(6) at Prince Tech
L 0-46
(13) at Bullard Havens Tech
L 0-46
  (26) at Capital/Achievement
L 8-56
(3) Platt Tech
L 26-47
(10) Quinebaug Valley
L 30-48
(17) at Wolcott Tech
W 44-14
(21) Whitney Tech
W 47-20
WOLCOTT (9-1-0)
Pts: For-377, Against-173
(15) at Kennedy
W 34-0
(21) Torrington
W 39-34
(29) at Crosby
W 47-26
(5) at Seymour
W 48-19
(12) Wilby
W 53-6
(19) Derby
W 41-7
(26) Watertown
W 28-14
(2) at Ansonia
L 12-41
(10) Woodland
W 54-12
  (22) at Holy Cross
W 21-14
WOLCOTT TECH (2-8-0)
Pts: For-165, Against-355
(15) at Prince Tech
L 6-38
(22) at Bullard Havens Tech
L 0-47
(29) at Capital/Achievement
L 7-42
(5) at Quinebaug Valley
L 18-48
(13) Platt Tech
L 0-22
(20) Whitney Tech
W 49-6
(27) Cheney Tech
L 18-38
  (13) at O'Brien Tech
W 45-42
(17) Wilcox Tech
L 14-44
(22) Abbott Tech/Immaculate
L 8-28
WOODSTOCK ACADEMY (0-10-0)
Pts: For-46, Against-432
(15) Griswold
L 6-33
(22) Norwich Free Academy
L 7-48
(28) at Stonington
L 0-48
(5) at Fitch
L 8-45
(12) at Plainfield
L 7-38
(20) at Killingly
L 0-42
(27) New London
L 6-49
(4) at East Lyme
L 6-48
(10) Bacon Academy
L 0-38
  (22) Windham
L 6-43