2012 CLASS M CT HS FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS Change Division: LL | L | M | S
SCHOOL (Record) SEPT. 11-18 SEPT. 19-25 SEP.26-OCT. 2 OCT. 3-9 OCT. 10-16 OCT. 17-23 OCT.24-30 OCT.31-NOV.6 NOV. 7-13 NOV. 14-20 NOV. 21-22
AVON (10-0-0)
Pts: For-326, Against-96
(15) Stafford/East Windsor/Somers
W 27-0
(22) Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman
W 35-15
(1) at SMSA/University/Classical
W 42-18
(6) at Canton
W 28-6
(13) Gilbert/Northwestern
W 41-10
(20) at Granby Memorial
W 42-7
(27) Housatonic Regional
W 37-7
(2) at Enfield
W 26-6
(10) Ellington
W 14-7
(17) at Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby
W 34-20
 
BACON ACADEMY (2-8-0)
Pts: For-144, Against-306
(15) Plainfield
L 20-28
  (28) at Montville
L 0-47
(5) at Waterford
L 14-27
(13) St. Bernard
W 42-0
(20) Windham
L 3-40
(27) Norwich Free Academy
L 6-31
(2) at Ledyard
L 7-47
(10) at Woodstock Academy
W 38-0
(15) Fitch
L 7-55
(22) at RHAM
L 7-31
BERLIN (9-1-0)
Pts: For-359, Against-139
Home games at Scalise Field at Sage Park
(15) at East Catholic
W 49-6
(21) Rocky Hill
W 25-14
(29) at Tolland
W 55-13
(6) at Weaver
W 47-0
(13) at Northwest Catholic
W 27-12
(19) Rockville
W 47-0
(26) Plainville
W 34-14
(2) Platt
L 14-34
(9) at Bloomfield
W 29-18
  (21) at New Britain
W 32-28
BETHEL (4-6-0)
Pts: For-299, Against-343
(14) at Bunnell
L 35-44
(21) Joel Barlow
L 20-48
(29) Oxford
L 26-40
(6) at New Fairfield
L 13-48
(12) New Milford
W 34-33 (OT)
(20) Stratford
W 49-32
(26) Newtown
L 14-37
  (10) at Weston
L 20-33
(15) at Notre Dame-Fairfield
W 40-0
(22) at Brookfield
W 48-28
BRANFORD (5-5-0)
Pts: For-275, Against-269
(14) Trumbull
W 31-13
(21) Cheshire
L 0-20
(28) Hillhouse
L 18-32
(5) at Lyman Hall
W 43-12
(12) Sheehan
W 47-13
(20) at Jonathan Law
W 62-44
(26) at Guilford
L 14-41
  (9) Foran
L 6-46
(15) at Fairfield Prep
L 6-48
(22) at East Haven
W 48-0
BROOKFIELD (5-5-0)
Pts: For-249, Against-248
(15) at Stratford
W 24-19
(21) Bunnell
W 33-18
(29) at New Milford
W 24-0
(5) at Newtown
L 7-35
(13) at Notre Dame-Fairfield
W 54-8
(20) Masuk
L 14-42
(26) at Pomperaug
W 24-15
  (9) New Fairfield
L 19-34
(15) Joel Barlow
L 22-29
(22) Bethel
L 28-48
BULKELEY/HMTCA/WEAVER (2-8-0)
Pts: For-76, Against-321
Home games at Dillon Stadium
(14) at Bristol Central
L 0-29
(21)
W 22-6
(29) RHAM
W 1-0
RHAM forfeited 36-16 win due to use of ineligible player
(5) at Maloney
L 14-50
(12) Bristol Eastern
L 6-35
(20) E.O. Smith
L 13-32
(26) at Wethersfield
L 8-43
(3) at Hartford Public
L 0-37
(10) Farmington
L 6-55
(17) Commerce Springfield (MA)
L 6-34
 
CHENEY TECH (4-6-0)
Pts: For-180, Against-333
(14) Platt Tech
L 14-24
(22) at ATI
W 28-26(2OT)
(29) at Wilcox Tech
W 36-19
(5) Bullard Havens Tech
L 12-48
(12) Putnam
L 0-34
(18) O'Brien Tech
W 44-28
(27) at MCW United
W 38-18
(2) at Capital/Achievement
L 0-42
(9) Prince Tech
L 0-44
  (21) East Catholic
L 8-50
COVENTRY/WINDHAM TECH/BOLTON/LYMAN (7-3-0)
Pts: For-344, Against-233
(14) Gilbert/Northwestern
W 34-21
(22) at Avon
L 15-35
  (5) at Stafford/East Windsor/Somers
W 53-22
(13) SMSA/University/Classical
W 21-20
(20) at Canton
L 26-28
(27) Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby
W 47-14
(3) at Housatonic Regional
W 36-7
(10) Enfield
W 41-20
(15) Granby Memorial
W 57-28
(22) at Ellington
L 14-38
CREC COOP (0-0-0)
Pts: For-0, Against-0
                     
CREED/CAREER/WHITNEY (9-1-0)
Pts: For-355, Against-94
(14) at Haddam-Killingworth
W 33-15
(22) Morgan
W 41-10
(29) Coginchaug/Hale Ray
W 7-0
(6) Cromwell/Portland
W 21-10
(12) at Valley Regional/Old Lyme
W 28-13
(20) at Lewis Mills
W 48-0
(27) OSW
W 45-8
(2) at East Hampton
W 56-6
  (17) Nonnewaug
W 48-0
(21) at North Branford
L 28-32
ELLINGTON (9-1-0)
Pts: For-332, Against-93
(15) at Canton
W 21-7
(22) SMSA/University/Classical
W 47-7
(29) at Gilbert/Northwestern
W 20-17
(6) at Granby Memorial
W 35-6
(13) Stafford/East Windsor/Somers
W 49-28
(20) at Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby
W 48-0
(27) Enfield
W 21-0
  (10) at Avon
L 7-14
(17) Housatonic Regional
W 46-0
(22) Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman
W 38-14
FORAN (6-4-0)
Pts: For-336, Against-258
(13) Hillhouse
L 34-55
(21) at Shelton
L 8-31
(28) at Sheehan
W 26-7
(5) at East Haven
W 45-8
(12) Lyman Hall
W 51-12
(20) Notre Dame-West Haven
W 50-35
  (4) North Haven
L 7-28
(9) at Branford
W 46-6
(14) at Guilford
L 13-47
(22) Jonathan Law
W 56-29
GILBERT/NORTHWESTERN (7-3-0)
Pts: For-323, Against-159
(14) at Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman
L 21-34
(21) at Enfield
W 41-26
(29) Ellington
L 17-20
(5) SMSA/University/Classical
W 35-0
(13) at Avon
L 10-41
  (27) Canton
W 21-0
(3) at Granby Memorial
W 37-0
(10) Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby
W 55-16
(17) Stafford/East Windsor/Somers
W 42-22
(22) at Housatonic Regional
W 44-0
HARDING (0-9-0)
Pts: For-66, Against-296
(15) Stamford
L 8-26
(21) at Brien McMahon
L 14-41
(29) at Trinity Catholic
L 0-34
(6) Fairfield Ludlowe
L 0-35
(12) at St. Joseph
L 6-42
(20) Bassick
L 6-14
(27) Norwalk
L 0-20
  (9) at Ridgefield
L 10-54
  (22) Bridgeport Central
L 22-30
JOEL BARLOW (8-2-0)
Pts: For-374, Against-172
(14) New Fairfield
W 34-14
(21) at Bethel
W 48-20
(29) Notre Dame-Fairfield
W 55-12
(5) Stratford
W 40-6
(13) at Immaculate
W 56-0
(19) at Bunnell
W 28-14
(27) New Milford
W 47-21
  (10) at Masuk
L 23-42
Corrected Score
(15) at Brookfield
W 29-22
(22) Weston
L 14-21
JONATHAN LAW (4-6-0)
Pts: For-284, Against-361
(14) at Sheehan
L 42-45
(21) Wilbur Cross
W 28-12
(29) at Hamden
L 6-30
(5) at Hillhouse
L 0-47
(12) East Haven
W 40-0
(20) Branford
L 44-62
(26) Lyman Hall
W 35-34
(4) at Guilford
L 0-48
  (15) Plainfield
W 60-27
(22) at Foran
L 29-56
KILLINGLY (3-7-0)
Pts: For-290, Against-311
(14) at New London
L 6-39
(20) Ledyard
L 18-35
  (5) at Montville
L 22-45
(12) Stonington
L 34-43
(20) Woodstock Academy
W 42-0
(26) Plainfield
L 8-29
(2) at St. Bernard
W 66-36
(9) at Griswold
L 14-28
(15) Windham
L 30-49
(22) at Putnam
W 50-7
LYMAN HALL (0-10-0)
Pts: For-128, Against-453
(14) at East Haven
L 27-28
(21) Notre Dame-West Haven
L 6-49
(28) at Guilford
L 7-56
(5) Branford
L 12-43
(12) at Foran
L 12-51
(18) at Shelton
L 2-42
(26) at Jonathan Law
L 34-35
(2) Hillhouse
L 0-46
(12) North Haven
L 14-48
  (22) Sheehan
L 14-55
MCW UNITED (2-8-0)
Pts: For-165, Against-355
(15) at Prince Tech
L 6-38
(22) at Bullard Havens Tech
L 0-47
(29) at Capital/Achievement
L 7-42
(5) at Putnam
L 18-48
(13) Platt Tech
L 0-22
(20) Whitney Tech
W 49-6
(27) Cheney Tech
L 18-38
  (13) at O'Brien Tech
W 45-42
(17) Wilcox Tech
L 14-44
(22) ATI
L 8-28
NEW FAIRFIELD (6-4-0)
Pts: For-305, Against-218
(14) at Joel Barlow
L 14-34
(21) Immaculate
W 49-0
(1) Bunnell
W 41-24
(6) Bethel
W 48-13
(12) at Masuk
L 19-54
(19) Weston
W 42-21
(27) at Oxford
L 21-22
  (9) at Brookfield
W 34-19
(16) at Pomperaug
L 6-18
(22) New Milford
W 31-13
PLATT TECH (6-4-0)
Pts: For-278, Against-234
(14) at Cheney Tech
W 24-14
  (29) Putnam
W 21-19
(5) Whitney Tech
W 53-8
(13) at MCW United
W 22-0
(20) Capital/Achievement
L 24-52
(27) at Bullard Havens Tech
L 6-49
(3) at Wilcox Tech
W 47-26
(10) at ATI
L 7-12
(15) Prince Tech
L 20-42
(22) O'Brien Tech
W 54-12
QUINEBAUG VALLEY (0-0-0)
Pts: For-0, Against-0
                     
ROCKVILLE (2-8-0)
Pts: For-136, Against-390
(14) at Rocky Hill
L 12-57
(21) Platt
L 0-50
(28) Weaver
W 40-16
(5) at Bloomfield
L 0-31
(12) East Catholic
W 34-20
(19) at Berlin
L 0-47
(27) at Tolland
L 6-35
(2) at Plainville
L 12-41
(12) Northwest Catholic
L 18-51
  (21) South Windsor
L 14-42
SHEEHAN (4-6-0)
Pts: For-255, Against-342
(14) Jonathan Law
W 45-42
(21) at Amity
L 14-58
(28) Foran
L 7-26
(5) West Haven
L 12-48
(12) at Branford
L 13-47
(20) North Haven
L 7-42
(26) at East Haven
W 48-6
  (10) at Hillhouse
L 7-45
(15) Whitney Tech
W 47-14
(22) at Lyman Hall
W 55-14
SMSA/UNIVERSITY/CLASSICAL (3-7-0)
Pts: For-180, Against-295
Home games at Dillon Stadium
  (22) at Ellington
L 7-47
(1) Avon
L 18-42
(5) at Gilbert/Northwestern
L 0-35
(13) at Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman
L 20-21
(20) Stafford/East Windsor/Somers
W 36-30 (OT)
(27) Granby Memorial
L 12-20
(3) at Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby
W 29-16
(10) Housatonic Regional
W 28-14
(16) Canton
L 14-20
(22) at Enfield
L 16-50
STRATFORD (2-8-0)
Pts: For-211, Against-326
(15) Brookfield
L 19-24
(21) Notre Dame-Fairfield
W 37-14
(29) Newtown
L 14-43
(5) at Joel Barlow
L 6-40
(13) Pomperaug
W 20-13
(20) at Bethel
L 32-49
(27) at Weston
L 15-20
  (11) at Oxford
L 20-40
(17) New Milford
L 22-26
(21) at Bunnell
L 26-57
THAMES RIVER (0-0-0)
Pts: For-0, Against-0
                     
TOLLAND (5-5-0)
Pts: For-207, Against-229
(15) at Weaver
W 39-0
(21) at Plainville
W 22-20
(29) Berlin
L 13-55
(6) at Northwest Catholic
L 0-21
(13) Bloomfield
L 0-21
(19) at Platt
L 19-30
(27) Rockville
W 35-6
(3) East Catholic
W 32-22
(9) at Rocky Hill
L 19-47
  (22) E.O. Smith
W 28-7
TORRINGTON (6-4-0)
Pts: For-402, Against-403
(14) Ansonia
L 26-66
(21) at Wolcott
L 34-39
(29) Holy Cross
W 24-21
(6) at St. Paul Catholic
W 59-33
(12) Naugatuck
L 20-54
(20) Woodland
L 20-68
(26) at Derby
W 52-44
(3) at Kennedy
W 67-36
(10) at Sacred Heart/Kaynor
W 65-21
  (22) Watertown
W 35-21
WATERFORD (4-6-0)
Pts: For-196, Against-254
(13) at Ledyard
L 0-35
(21) at Griswold
L 12-13
(29) Plainfield
W 38-21
(5) Bacon Academy
W 27-14
(12) New London
L 14-38
(19) Montville
L 20-54
(26) at St. Bernard
W 41-7
(5) at Windham
L 15-21
(10) at Norwich Free Academy
L 0-27
  (22) East Lyme
W 29-24
WATERTOWN (2-8-0)
Pts: For-194, Against-308
(13) Montville
L 13-34
(21) Holy Cross
L 13-28
(27) at Wilby
L 7-22
(5) Crosby
W 42-6
(12) at Derby
L 19-47
(18) Ansonia
L 21-49
(26) at Wolcott
L 14-28
(3) at Naugatuck
L 14-52
(13) Seymour
W 30-7
  (22) at Torrington
L 21-35
WESTON (8-2-0)
Pts: For-270, Against-233
(15) Notre Dame-Fairfield
W 46-18
(22) at Oxford
W 32-14
(28) at Pomperaug
W 22-21
(6) Immaculate
W 48-20
(12) at Bunnell
W 27-20(OT)
(19) at New Fairfield
L 21-42
(27) Stratford
W 20-15
  (10) Bethel
W 33-20
(15) Masuk
L 0-49
(22) at Joel Barlow
W 21-14
WINDSOR LOCKS/SUFFIELD/EAST GRANBY (1-9-0)
Pts: For-138, Against-312
(15) Housatonic Regional
W 40-0
(22) Canton
L 0-8
(29) at Granby Memorial
L 6-12
(5) at Enfield
L 6-29
  (20) Ellington
L 0-48
(27) at Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman
L 14-47
(3) SMSA/University/Classical
L 16-29
(10) at Gilbert/Northwestern
L 16-55
(17) Avon
L 20-34
(21) at Stafford/East Windsor/Somers
L 20-50
WOLCOTT (9-1-0)
Pts: For-377, Against-173
(15) at Kennedy
W 34-0
(21) Torrington
W 39-34
(29) at Crosby
W 47-26
(5) at Seymour
W 48-19
(12) Wilby
W 53-6
(19) Derby
W 41-7
(26) Watertown
W 28-14
(2) at Ansonia
L 12-41
(10) Woodland
W 54-12
  (22) at Holy Cross
W 21-14