2021
Class M
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Qualifying Round
@Platt
5/28, 1:00pm
16
Platt
0
17
ND-WH
7
@East Haven
5/28, 1:00pm
15
East Haven
1
18
Berlin
6
@Foran
5/28, 9:00am
14
Foran
0
19
Brookfield
7
@E.O. Smith
5/28, 12:00pm
13
E.O. Smith
7
20
Lyman Hall
0
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
First Round
@Law
6/1, 2:00pm
1
Law
0
17
ND-WH
4
@Wolcott
5/28, 2:00pm
8
Wolcott
0
9
Bethel
7
@East Lyme
6/1, 10:00am
4
East Lyme
6
13
E.O. Smith
1
@Ellington
5/28, 3:00pm
5
Ellington
5
12
Ledyard
2
@Avon
5/29, 3:00pm
2
Avon
7
18
Berlin
0
@Newington Tennis Center
5/29, 2:00pm
7
Sheehan
1
10
Barlow
6
@Weston
6/1, 2:00pm
3
Weston
4
19
Brookfield
0
@Wolfe Park
5/28, 2:00pm
6
Watertown
2
11
Masuk
5
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Quarters
@Law
6/1, 3:00
17
ND-WH
4
9
Bethel
1
@East Lyme
6/1, 3:00pm
4
East Lyme
6
5
Ellington
1
@Avon/Thompson Brook School
6/1, 4:00pm
2
Avon
5
10
Barlow
2
@Wolfe Park
6/1, 3:30pm
3
Weston
4
11
Masuk
0
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Semis
@East Lyme
6/2, 10:00am
17
ND-WH
1
4
East Lyme
6
@Avon/Thompson Brook School
6/2, 4:00pm
2
Avon
4
3
Weston
0
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Finals
@Tennis Center Newington
6/3, 12:00pm
4
East Lyme
1
2
Avon
6
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings
Rankings
1
Law
Record
: 16-0 (1.000)
Tiebreaker:
Total Wins
2
Avon
Record
: 15-0 (1.000)
Tiebreaker:
Total Wins
3
Weston
Record
: 14-0 (1.000)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
4
East Lyme
Record
: 14-0 (1.000)
5
Ellington
Record
: 14-1 (.933)
6
Watertown
Record
: 11-1 (.917)
7
Sheehan
Record
: 14-2 (.875)
8
Wolcott
Record
: 13-2 (.867)
9
Bethel
Record
: 12-3 (.800)
10
Barlow
Record
: 11-3 (.786)
11
Masuk
Record
: 11-4 (.733)
12
Ledyard
Record
: 8-5 (.615)
13
E.O. Smith
Record
: 9-6 (.600)
14
Foran
Record
: 9-7 (.562)
15
East Haven
Record
: 8-8 (.500)
16
Platt
Record
: 6-7 (.462)
17
ND-WH
Record
: 7-9 (.438)
18
Berlin
Record
: 6-8 (.429)
19
Brookfield
Record
: 6-9 (.400)
Tiebreaker:
By Lot
20
Lyman Hall
Record
: 6-9 (.400)
Non-Qualifiers
Abbott Tech
(Chose not to participate)
Record
: 5-1 (.833)
Wilcox Tech
Record
: 4-7 (.364)
Canton
Record
: 4-7 (.364)
Waterford
Record
: 5-9 (.357)
Branford
Record
: 4-12 (.250)
Torrington
Record
: 3-9 (.250)
RHAM
Record
: 4-13 (.235)
Rocky Hill
Record
: 3-10 (.231)
New London
Record
: 2-10 (.167)
Tolland
Record
: 1-15 (.062)
North Haven
Record
: 1-15 (.062)
Rockville
Record
: 0-15 (.000)
Bunnell
Record
: 0-12 (.000)
Round to View:
Qual.
|
1st
|
Qtrs.
|
Semis
|
Finals
View Rankings