Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

ECC Girls Soccer Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.
Rankings are unofficial and subject to change until approved by the committee.


Rankings below include all games and do not take into account
any special methods a league may have for determining its own rankings.
Many leagues have standings on their website. [Visit the ECC Website]

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Rank Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Tiebreaker
Plainfield 1 .844121339331.5  
Lyman Memorial 2 .812122238222.5  
Ledyard 3 .781123137246.5  
Killingly 4 .719103333210.5 Head-to-Head (1-0-0) v. Tourtellotte 
Tourtellotte 5 .719114134212  
East Lyme 6 .65694330247 Head-to-Head (2-0-0) v. Woodstock 
Woodstock Academy 7 .656105131182.5  
St. Bernard 8 .56275425138.5  
Waterford 9 .50066422191  
Windham 10 .4697812287.5 Pt. Rnk. (22-20) v. NFA; Pt. Rnk. (22-21) v. Montville 
Montville 11 .46967321135 Pt. Rnk. (21-20) v. NFA 
Norwich Free Academy 12 .46956520174  
Bacon Academy 13 .43857419182  
New London -- .3935811694.5  
Stonington -- .34451011692  
Fitch -- .34451011678  
Griswold -- .25041201258  
Putnam -- .1883130940  
Wheeler -- .1252140624  

BACK