Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

ECC Girls Soccer Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.


Rankings below include all games and do not take into account
any special methods a league may have for determining its own rankings.
Many leagues have standings on their website. [Visit the ECC Website]

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Plainfield 1.0007002145
Tourtellotte .8898102451
Stonington .8649112885
Woodstock Academy .83371122102
Killingly .8337112284
Bacon Academy .8337112271.5
Waterford .7507212276
Lyman Memorial .6434211334.5
St. Bernard .625211713.5
East Lyme .4004601217
Windham .400230618
Montville .40023065
Fitch .375350914
Putnam .375350912
Griswold .37512140.5
Ledyard .250271733
Norwich Free Academy .250130312
Wheeler .08305112
New London .00009000

BACK