Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

SWC Girls Soccer Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.
Rankings are unofficial and subject to change until approved by the committee.


Rankings below include all games and do not take into account
any special methods a league may have for determining its own rankings.
Many leagues have standings on their website. [Visit the SWC Website]

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Notre Dame-Fairfield.786102232179
Masuk.786102232156
Weston.76992229151
Pomperaug.75071425176
Newtown.67961725161
Brookfield.64373425145.5
Immaculate.60774324108
New Milford.53854419114
Joel Barlow.5004441657.5
New Fairfield.4645631885
Bunnell.3334801236
Stratford.167210066
Kolbe Cathedral.083111033
Bethel.077112036

BACK