| 2021 Class L Girls Volleyball | Round to View: 1st | 2nd | Qtrs. | Semis | Finals View Rankings
First Round |
1 RHAM |
Bye |
|
@New Milford 11/8, 6:00pm |
16 New Milford |
3 |
17 Stratford |
0 |
(25-13, 28-26, 25-11) |
|
@S.Windsor 11/8, 6:00pm |
8 S.Windsor |
3 |
25 Platt |
2 |
(25-21, 22-25, 19-25, 25-11, 15-5) |
|
@Daniel Hand 11/8, 6:00pm |
9 Daniel Hand |
3 |
24 WCA |
0 |
(25-11,25-16, 25-15) |
|
@E.O. Smith 11/8, 6:00pm |
4 E.O. Smith |
3 |
29 Wethersfield |
0 |
(25-16, 25-15, 25-14) |
|
@John F. Kennedy 11/8, 6:00pm |
13 Kennedy |
3 |
20 Guilford |
1 |
(22-25, 25-17, 32-30, 25-15) |
|
@North Haven 11/8, 6:00pm |
5 North Haven |
3 |
28 Bethel |
0 |
(25-17, 25-14, 25-17) |
|
@Fitch 11/8, 6:30pm |
12 Fitch |
3 |
21 Lyman Hall |
0 |
(25-19, 25-15, 25-21) |
|
2 Pomperaug |
Bye |
|
@Law 11/8, 6:00pm |
15 Law |
0 |
18 St. Joseph |
3 |
(25-15, 25-20, 25-15) |
|
@New London 11/8, 6:00pm |
7 New London |
1 |
26 Windsor |
3 |
(25-21, 17-25, 25-23, 25-19) |
|
@Brist.East. 11/8, 6:00pm |
10 Brist.East. |
3 |
23 Torrington |
0 |
(25-22, 25-21, 25-13) |
|
@East Lyme 11/8, 6:00pm |
3 East Lyme |
3 |
30 Foran |
0 |
(25-5, 25-15, 25-20) |
|
@Brookfield 11/8, 5:00pm |
14 Brookfield |
3 |
19 Rockville |
1 |
(25-17, 24-26, 25-16, 25-16) |
|
@Suffield 11/8, 5:00pm |
6 Suffield |
3 |
27 Bull. Havens |
0 |
(25-17. 25-7. 25-12) |
|
@Simsbury 11/8, 6:00pm |
11 Simsbury |
3 |
22 Newington |
0 |
(25-18, 25-11, 25-22) |
| Round to View: 1st | 2nd | Qtrs. | Semis | Finals View Rankings |
Second Round |
@RHAM 11/11, 6:00pm |
1 RHAM |
3 |
16 New Milford |
0 |
(25-14, 25-13, 25-21) |
|
@S.Windsor 11/11, 6:00pm |
8 S.Windsor |
3 |
9 Daniel Hand |
0 |
(25-19, 25-20, 25-19) |
|
@E.O. Smith 11/11, 6:30pm |
4 E.O. Smith |
3 |
13 Kennedy |
1 |
(25-20, 24-26, 26-24, 25-14) |
|
@North Haven 11/11, 6:00pm |
5 North Haven |
3 |
12 Fitch |
1 |
(25-23, 20-25, 25-16, 25-21) |
|
@Pomperaug 11/11, 6:00pm |
2 Pomperaug |
0 |
18 St. Joseph |
3 |
(25-22, 25-22, 25-19) |
|
@Brist.East. 11/11, 5:00pm |
26 Windsor |
0 |
10 Brist.East. |
3 |
(25-13, 26-24, 25-5) |
|
@East Lyme 11/11, 5:00pm |
3 East Lyme |
3 |
14 Brookfield |
0 |
(25-14, 26-24, 25-17) |
|
@Suffield 11/11, 6:00pm |
6 Suffield |
1 |
11 Simsbury |
3 |
(25-17, 25-20, 24-26, 26-16) |
| Round to View: 1st | 2nd | Qtrs. | Semis | Finals View Rankings |
Quarters |
@RHAM 11/13, 6:00pm |
1 RHAM |
3 |
8 S.Windsor |
1 |
(25-21, 25-18, 21-25, 25-15) |
|
@E.O. Smith 11/13, 6:00pm |
4 E.O. Smith |
2 |
5 North Haven |
3 |
(25-22, 20-25, 17-25, 25-15, 16-14) |
|
@Brist.East. 11/13, 6:00pm |
18 St. Joseph |
0 |
10 Brist.East. |
3 |
(25-20, 25-10, 25-15) |
|
@East Lyme 11/13, 12:00pm |
3 East Lyme |
2 |
11 Simsbury |
3 |
(25-23, 25-21, 17-25, 19-25, 15-13) |
| Round to View: 1st | 2nd | Qtrs. | Semis | Finals View Rankings |
|