Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

CCC Boys Soccer Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.

Rankings below include all games and do not take into account
any special methods a league may have for determining its own rankings.
Many leagues have standings on their website. [Visit the CCC Website]

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
E.O. Smith1.000160048385
Glastonbury.844132140350
Farmington.781112336320
Berlin.781123137255
Hall.750102434258.5
South Windsor.688115033217
Wethersfield.656105131173
Conard.65694330216.5
Bulkeley.65694330117
Tolland.625106030170
Maloney.625106030142
East Hartford.625106030158
Southington.62595229234
Avon.56286226172.5
Bristol Central.56286226161.5
Plainville.53176324191
Windsor.46978122108
RHAM.46967321120
Bristol Eastern.43857419131
Hartford Public.4066911954
Newington.37559217103
Northwest Catholic.34451011687.5
Rocky Hill.31251101571
Simsbury.31241021472
Manchester.31241021459
New Britain.28141111369.5
East Catholic.25031121145
Middletown.2192113950.5
Platt.21931211029.5
Enfield.1252140625
Bloomfield.000016000

BACK