Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

SCC Boys Soccer Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.

Rankings below include all games and do not take into account
any special methods a league may have for determining its own rankings.
Many leagues have standings on their website. [Visit the SCC Website]

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Guilford.964130140264.5
Shelton.857122036220
Daniel Hand.857111235218
Fairfield Prep.75092330152.5
Branford.67994128148
Cheshire.64384226138
Career/Hillhouse.64384226113.5
Hamden.60074425104
Lyman Hall.57775122112
Amity.5007702183
Wilbur Cross.5006622076
Jonathan Law.5006601893
Notre Dame-West Haven.46445517101
Xavier.3083821161
Foran.3082741061
North Haven.1922101719
Sheehan.1541102516
West Haven.1541102518
East Haven.0711130312

BACK