Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

FCIAC Boys Soccer Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.

Rankings below include all games and do not take into account
any special methods a league may have for determining its own rankings.
Many leagues have standings on their website. [Visit the FCIAC Website]

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Ridgefield.79292128142
Stamford.75093027148
Fairfield Ludlowe.73171526156.5
Greenwich.73193128142
Norwalk.69283226120
Trumbull.69294027123
Staples.57164422147
Danbury.5716442298
Westhill.5425431892
Fairfield Warde.5425431892
Bridgeport Central.4624541686.5
Wilton.3854721455
Trinity Catholic.2923811021
Darien.269283953
New Canaan.250282835
Brien McMahon.167084433.5
St. Joseph.0770112211

BACK