Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

CCC Girls Soccer Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.

Rankings below include all games and do not take into account
any special methods a league may have for determining its own rankings.
Many leagues have standings on their website. [Visit the CCC Website]

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Enfield.958110134196
RHAM.917111033209
Rocky Hill.86491128100.5
Glastonbury.83391229197
Farmington.83391229165
Tolland.79292128170.5
Wethersfield.70883125106
Conard.7088312590
Southington.7088312585
Simsbury.70872324123.5
Middletown.68273122105.5
East Catholic.66784024113
E.O. Smith.5837502170
Newington.5837502162
Berlin.5006601885
Bristol Eastern.5006601870
Plainville.4175701543
Bristol Central.4175701546
Hall.4174621474.5
Manchester.3855801541
Windsor.3644701219
South Windsor.3334801237
Bloomfield.292273913.5
Maloney.273380917
Northwest Catholic.250390935
East Hartford.208291716.5
New Britain.20829177.5
Platt.20829177.5
Avon.0911100318
Hartford Public.083111030
Bulkeley/Weaver.000012000

BACK