Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

CCC Girls Soccer Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.

Rankings below include all games and do not take into account
any special methods a league may have for determining its own rankings.
Many leagues have standings on their website. [Visit the CCC Website]

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
RHAM.938151045407
Rocky Hill.875131241243
Enfield.844132140309.5
Tolland.781123137315
Glastonbury.781112336329.5
Wethersfield.750113235212
Southington.750113235169
East Catholic.719114134222.5
Middletown.719114134196
Farmington.719103333280
Conard.719103333173.5
Simsbury.68893431202.5
Berlin.50088024122
E.O. Smith.50088024114
Newington.5008802499
Bristol Eastern.50077223141
Bristol Central.46978122100.5
Hall.46967321132
South Windsor.43879021104
Windsor.4387902149
Manchester.37561001867
Bloomfield.3444931524
Plainville.31251101565
Avon.281310312109
Maloney.25041201224
East Hartford.21931211029.5
Northwest Catholic.1883130957
New Britain.1562131713.5
Platt.1562131713.5
Bulkeley/Weaver.062115033
Hartford Public.062115033

BACK