Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

NCCC Girls Soccer Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.

Rankings below include all games and do not take into account
any special methods a league may have for determining its own rankings.

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Suffield1.000120036206
Granby Memorial.917111033168
Coventry.7088312581
Rockville.65484125115.5
Stafford.6548412587.5
Ellington.63663220100.5
East Granby.6367402176
Bolton.5006601833
Windsor Locks.4555601550
Somers.4175701558
SMSA.273380912
Canton.250282852
East Windsor.182290613
HMTCA.115111144
Classical Magnet.000010000

BACK