Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

SWC Girls Soccer Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.

Rankings below include all games and do not take into account
any special methods a league may have for determining its own rankings.
Many leagues have standings on their website. [Visit the SWC Website]

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Immaculate.938151045302
Newtown.844132140291
Notre Dame-Fairfield.750102434216
Pomperaug.67994128164
Masuk.65694330190
Weston.56286226193.5
Joel Barlow.50066321104
New Fairfield.4387902197
Bethel.40658318100.5
Bunnell.4065831892
New Milford.30041011369.5
Stratford.25041201232
Brookfield.2192113965.5
Kolbe Cathedral.1883130919

BACK