| 2021 Class M Girls Volleyball | Round to View: 1st | 2nd | Qtrs. | Semis | Finals View Rankings
First Round |
1 Weston |
Bye |
|
@Barlow 11/8, 6:00pm |
16 Barlow |
3 |
17 Valley Reg. |
0 |
(25-22, 25-11, 25-18) |
|
@Woodland 11/8, 6:00pm |
8 Woodland |
3 |
25 SHA |
1 |
(25-14, 25-8, 23-25, 25-5) |
|
@Plainville 11/8, 5:30pm |
9 Plainville |
3 |
24 Abbott Tech |
0 |
(25-10, 25-16, 25-18) |
|
4 Kaynor Tech |
Bye |
|
@Ledyard 11/8, 6:00pm |
13 Ledyard |
3 |
20 Nonnewaug |
0 |
(25-22, 25-19, 25-15) |
|
5 Goodwin Tech |
Bye |
|
@Wolcott 11/8, 6:00pm |
12 Wolcott |
0 |
21 Waterford |
3 |
(25-18, 25-18, 25-16) |
|
2 Seymour |
Bye |
|
@Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School 11/8, 5:00pm |
15 O'Brien |
0 |
18 Sheehan |
3 |
(25-12, 25-14, 25-23) |
|
7 H-K |
Bye |
|
@Branford 11/8, 6:00pm |
10 Branford |
3 |
23 Watertown |
2 |
(25-22, 12-25, 25-12, 20-25, 15-5) |
|
3 Northwestern |
Bye |
|
@Mercy 11/8, 6:00pm |
14 Mercy |
3 |
19 Wilcox Tech |
1 |
(25-8, 22-25, 25-13, 25-13) |
|
6 Prince |
Bye |
|
@Bacon Acad. 11/8, 6:00pm |
11 Bacon Acad. |
3 |
22 Lauralton |
0 |
(25-22, 25-20, 25-8) |
| Round to View: 1st | 2nd | Qtrs. | Semis | Finals View Rankings |
Second Round |
@Weston 11/10, 6:00pm |
1 Weston |
3 |
16 Barlow |
2 |
(19-25, 25-21, 21-25, 25-12, 15-12) |
|
@Woodland 11/10, 6:00pm |
8 Woodland |
3 |
9 Plainville |
0 |
(25-14, 25-16, 25-19) |
|
@Kaynor Technical School 11/10, 6:00pm |
4 Kaynor Tech |
0 |
13 Ledyard |
3 |
(25-12, 25-19, 25-15) |
|
@Goodwin Tech 11/10, 5:30pm |
5 Goodwin Tech |
1 |
21 Waterford |
3 |
(25-16, 25-14, 21-25, 25-17) |
|
@Seymour 11/10, 6:00pm |
2 Seymour |
3 |
18 Sheehan |
0 |
(25-17, 25-8, 25-22) |
|
@Haddam Killingworth (HK) 11/10, 6:00pm |
7 H-K |
3 |
10 Branford |
0 |
(25-18, 25-22, 25-20) |
|
@Northwestern H.S. 11/10, 6:00pm |
3 Northwestern |
2 |
14 Mercy |
3 |
(19-25, 22-25, 25-21, 25-13, 15-10) |
|
@A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School 11/10, 6:00pm |
6 Prince |
0 |
11 Bacon Acad. |
3 |
(25-8, 25-13, 25-11) |
| Round to View: 1st | 2nd | Qtrs. | Semis | Finals View Rankings |
Quarters |
@Weston 11/12, 7:00pm |
1 Weston |
3 |
8 Woodland |
1 |
(25-10, 14-25, 25-21, 25-8) |
|
@Ledyard 11/12, 6:00pm |
13 Ledyard |
3 |
21 Waterford |
2 |
(25-14, 14-25, 25-20, 18-25, 15-11) |
|
@Seymour 11/12, 6:00pm |
2 Seymour |
3 |
7 H-K |
1 |
(25-22, 25-22, 26-28, 26-24) |
|
@Bacon Acad. 11/12, 6:00pm |
14 Mercy |
3 |
11 Bacon Acad. |
1 |
(26-24, 26-24, 23-25, 25-20) |
| Round to View: 1st | 2nd | Qtrs. | Semis | Finals View Rankings |
|